You are here

Aegolius funereus

No pictures for Aegolius funereus

Common names
EnglishBoreal Owl
FrenchNyctale de Tengmalm
SpanishMochuelo boreal
GermanRaufußkauz
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Aegolius funereus