You are here

Anas clypeata

No pictures for Anas clypeata

Common names
EnglishNorthern Shoveler
FrenchCanard Souchet
SpanishCuchara común
GermanLöffelente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas clypeata