You are here

Anas querquedula

No pictures for Anas querquedula

Common names
EnglishGarganey
FrenchSarcelle D'Été
SpanishCerceta carretona
GermanKnäckente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas querquedula