You are here

Anser anser

No pictures for Anser anser

Common names
EnglishGreylag Goose
FrenchOie Cendrée
SpanishAnsar común
GermanGraugans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anser anser