You are here

Anthropoides virgo

No pictures for Anthropoides virgo

Common names
EnglishDemoiselle Crane
FrenchGrue Demoiselle
SpanishGrulla damisela
GermanJungfernkranich
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Anthropoides virgo