You are here

Barbastella barbastellus

No pictures for Barbastella barbastellus

Common names
EnglishBarbastelle Bat
FrenchBarbastelle D'Europe
SpanishMurciélago de bosque
GermanMopsfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Barbastella barbastellus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.