You are here

Cephalorhynchus hectori

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusEndangered

No pictures for Cephalorhynchus hectori

Common names
EnglishHector's Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Cephalorhynchus hectori