You are here

Circus macrourus

Common names
EnglishPallid Harrier
FrenchBusard pâle
SpanishAguilucho Papialbo
GermanSteppenweihe
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus macrourus