You are here

Cygnus cygnus

No pictures for Cygnus cygnus

Common names
EnglishWhooper Swan
FrenchCygne Chanteur
SpanishCisne cantor
GermanSingschwan
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Cygnus cygnus