You are here

Delphinus capensis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsWestern African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Delphinus capensis

Common names
EnglishLong- Beaked Common Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Delphinus capensis