You are here

Diomedea amsterdamensis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Date of entry in Appendix I1997
Geographic range
Countries France

No pictures for Diomedea amsterdamensis

Common names
EnglishAmsterdam Albatross
FrenchAlbatros D'Amsterdam
SpanishAlbatros de la amsterdam
GermanAmsterdam-albatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Diomedea amsterdamensis

Related content