You are here

Eptesicus serotinus

No pictures for Eptesicus serotinus

Common names
EnglishSerotine Bat
FrenchGrande Sérotine
SpanishMurciélago hortelano
GermanBreitflügelfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Eptesicus serotinus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.