You are here

Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica

No pictures for Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica

Common names
EnglishCommon Gull-Billed Tern
FrenchSterne hansel
SpanishPagaza piconegra
GermanLachseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica
Sub-Speciesnilotica
Other details
Additional notesWest Eurasian and African populations.

Related content