You are here

Hyperoodon planifrons

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Hyperoodon planifrons

Common names
EnglishSouthern Bottlenose Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Hyperoodon planifrons