You are here

Lissodelphis peronii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsWestern African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Lissodelphis peronii

Common names
EnglishSouthern Right Whale Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Lissodelphis peronii