You are here

Mesoplodon bidens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon bidens

Common names
EnglishSowerby's Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon bidens