You are here

Mesoplodon europaeus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon europaeus

Common names
EnglishGervais' Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon europaeus