You are here

Mesoplodon ginkgodens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon ginkgodens

Common names
EnglishGinkgo-Toothed Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon ginkgodens