You are here

Mesoplodon layardii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsWestern African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon layardii

Common names
EnglishLayard's Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon layardii