You are here

Myotis bechsteinii

No pictures for Myotis bechsteinii

Common names
EnglishBechstein's Bat
FrenchVespertilion De Bechstein
SpanishMurciélago de bechstein
GermanBechstein-fledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis bechsteinii
Other details
Additional notesonly European populations