You are here

Myotis daubentonii

No pictures for Myotis daubentonii

Common names
EnglishDaubenton's Bat
FrenchVespertilion De Daubenton
SpanishMurciélago ribereño
GermanWasserfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Myotis daubentonii
Other details
Additional notesonly European populations