You are here

Nyctalus leisleri

No pictures for Nyctalus leisleri

Common names
EnglishLeisler's Bat
FrenchNoctule De Leisler
SpanishNóctulo pequeño
GermanKleiner abendsegler
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Nyctalus leisleri
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.