You are here

Nyctalus noctula

No pictures for Nyctalus noctula

Common names
EnglishNoctule Bat
FrenchNoctule
SpanishNóctulo común
GermanAbendsegler
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Nyctalus noctula
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.