You are here

Pelecanus crispus

No pictures for Pelecanus crispus

Common names
EnglishDalmatian Pelican
FrenchPélican Frisé, Pélican Dalmate
SpanishPelicano ceñudo
GermanKrauskopfpelikan
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPelecaniformes
FamilyPelecanidae
Scientific name Pelecanus crispus

Related content