You are here

Peponocephala electra

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsWestern African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Peponocephala electra

Common names
EnglishMelon-Headed Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Peponocephala electra