You are here

Platalea alba

No pictures for Platalea alba

Common names
EnglishAfrican Spoonbill
FrenchSpatule D'Afrique
SpanishEspátula africana
GermanRosenfußlöffler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyThreskiornithidae
Scientific name Platalea alba
Other details
Additional notesExcluding Malagasy population.

Related content