You are here

Podiceps auritus

No pictures for Podiceps auritus

Common names
EnglishSlavonian Grebe, Horned Grebe
FrenchGrèbe Esclavon
SpanishZampullín cuellirroio
GermanOhrentaucher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPodicipediformes
FamilyPodicipedidae
Scientific name Podiceps auritus
Other details
Additional notesWestern Palearctic populations.

Related content