You are here

Polysticta stelleri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix I1997
Date of entry in Appendix II1979
Geographic range
Countries Canada, Denmark, Estonia, European Union, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Poland, Russian Federation, Sweden, United States of America

No pictures for Polysticta stelleri

Common names
EnglishSteller's Eider
FrenchEider De Steller
SpanishEider menor
GermanScheckente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Polysticta stelleri

Related content