You are here

Procellaria westlandica

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Date of entry in Appendix II1999
Geographic range
Countries Australia, Chile, New Zealand

No pictures for Procellaria westlandica

Common names
EnglishWestland Petrel
FrenchPuffin De Westland
SpanishPardela de westland
GermanWestlandsturmvogel
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyProcellaridae
Scientific name Procellaria westlandica

Related content