You are here

Pseudorca crassidens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsACCOBAMS, ASCOBANS, Pacific Islands Cetaceans, Western African Aquatic Mammals
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Pseudorca crassidens

Common names
EnglishFalse Killer Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Pseudorca crassidens
Other details
Additional notesRange State list missing!