You are here

Recurvirostra avosetta

No pictures for Recurvirostra avosetta

Common names
EnglishPied Avocet
FrenchAvocette Élégante
SpanishAvoceta común
GermanSäbelschnäbler
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyRecurvirostridae
Scientific name Recurvirostra avosetta