You are here

Sarkidiornis melanotos

No pictures for Sarkidiornis melanotos

Common names
EnglishComb Duck
FrenchCanard Casqué, Canard À Bosse Bronzé
SpanishPato crestudo
GermanGlanzente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Sarkidiornis melanotos