You are here

Stenella frontalis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsWestern African Aquatic Mammals
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Stenella frontalis

Common names
EnglishAtlantic Spotted Dolphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Stenella frontalis