You are here

Sternula lorata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Date of entry in Appendix I2008
Geographic range
Countries Chile, Ecuador, Peru

No pictures for Sternula lorata

Common names
EnglishPeruvian Tern
FrenchSterne Du Perou
SpanishGaviotin chico
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Sternula lorata

Related content