You are here

Thalassarche carteri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusEndangered

No pictures for Thalassarche carteri

Common names
EnglishIndian Yellow-Nosed Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De L'Océan Indien
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche carteri