You are here

Thalassarche eremita

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable

No pictures for Thalassarche eremita

Common names
EnglishChatham Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De Chatham, Albatros Des Chatham
SpanishAlbatros de chatham
GermanChathamalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche eremita