You are here

Thalassarche salvini

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable

No pictures for Thalassarche salvini

Common names
EnglishSalvin's Albatross
FrenchAlbatros De Salvin
SpanishAlbatros de salvin, albatros de frente blanca
GermanGraurückenalbatros, Salvinalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche salvini