You are here

Thalassarche steadi

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusNear threatened

No pictures for Thalassarche steadi

Common names
EnglishWhite-Capped Albatross
FrenchAlbatros À Cape Blanche
SpanishAlbatros capsulado blanco
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Thalassarche steadi

Related content