You are here

Thalasseus sandvicensis sandvicensis

No pictures for Thalasseus sandvicensis sandvicensis

Common names
EnglishSandwich Tern
FrenchSterne caugek
SpanishCharrán patinegro
GermanBrandseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Thalasseus sandvicensis sandvicensis
Sub-Speciessandvicensis

Related content