You are here

Zapornia pusilla intermedia

No pictures for Zapornia pusilla intermedia

Common names
EnglishBaillon's Crake
FrenchMarouette De Baillon
SpanishPolluela chica
GermanZwergsumpfhuhn
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Zapornia pusilla intermedia
Sub-Speciesintermedia

Related content